Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Standards Rubber Products Trading Co., Ltd.

Suction Hose, Water Hose, PVC Hose manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Agricultural Irrigation PVC Helix Suction Hose, Large Diameter Water Discharging Rubber Suction Hose for Industrial, R17 High Pressure Flexible Rubber Hydraulic Hose and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PVC hose Agricultural Irrigation PVC Helix Suction Hose

Agricultural Irrigation PVC Helix Suction Hose

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 Mtrs Per Week
Transport Package: Woven Bags
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: kl-psh-004
  • Hardness: Hoses
  • Color: Color
  • Shape: Round
  • Working Temperature: -5---65
  • Length: 100m/Coil
  • Trademark: KANGLONG/KL
  • Origin: Hebei China
  • Material: PVC
  • Type: Thermosetting Plastic Pipe
  • Hollow: Hollow
  • Usage: Water Supply Pipe
  • Working Pressure: -0.1-10MPa
  • Standards: CE/GB
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 3917390000
Product Description
Agricultural Irrigation pvc helix suction hose

Application:
For conveying powder, grain, water, oil, chemical material and food in the fields of mining, agriculture and irrigation, civil works, foodstuff, petroleum, sanitation etc. PVC suction hose is an ideal alternative product of rubber hose and metal hose.

Features:

PVC suction hose is made of PVC and Spiral Steel Wire . It features light weight, good softness, good elasticity, corrosion resistance, hydrolysis resistance, high transparence. It has extremely high strength and long service life.

Temperature: -5-65 degrees centigrade
Package: 30/50/100 m/coil

We are able to customize non-standard hose based on the customer's specific needs.




Part No.
SizeInner DiameterOuter DiameterLength (m/coil)
inchmminchmm
THSS008135/16"0.3180.5113100
THSS008150.3180.5915
THSS009153/8"0.3590.5915
THSS009160.3590.6316
THSS012181/2"0.47120.7118
THSS013180.51130.7118
THSS013190.51130.7519
THSS015225/8"0.59150.872250
THSS016220.63160.8722
THSS016230.63160.9123
THSS019243/4"0.75190.9424
THSS019250.75190.9825
THSS019260.75191.0226
THSS019280.75191.1028
THSS025291"0.98251.1429
THSS025300.98251.1830
THSS025310.98251.2231
THSS025320.98251.2632
THSS025330.98251.3033
THSS032381-1/4"1.26321.503840
THSS032391.26321.5439
THSS032401.26321.5740
THSS032411.26321.6141
THSS038441-1/2"1.50381.7344
THSS038451.50381.7745
THSS038461.50381.8146
THSS038471.50381.8547
THSS040471-5/8"1.57401.8547
THSS040491.57401.9349
THSS045531-3/4"1.77452.0953
THSS045551.77452.1755
THSS045561.77452.2056
THSS045571.77452.2457
THSS050582"1.97502.2858
THSS050591.97502.3259
THSS050601.97502.3660
THSS050611.97502.4061
THSS050621.97502.4462
THSS051602.01512.3660
THSS051612.01512.4061
THSS051622.01512.4462
THSS051632.01512.4863
THSS058682-5/16"2.28582.686830
THSS058692.28582.7269
THSS058702.28582.7670
THSS060702-3/8"2.36602.7670
THSS060712.36602.8071
THSS060722.36602.8372
THSS060732.36602.8773
THSS060742.36602.9174
THSS064742-1/2"2.52642.917420
THSS064752.52642.9575
THSS064782.52643.0778
THSS075843"2.95753.3184
THSS075852.95753.3585
THSS075862.95753.3986
THSS075872.95753.4387
THSS075902.95753.5490
THSS089993-1/2"3.50893.9099
THSS0891013.50893.98101
THSS0901023.54904.02102
THSS0901043.54904.09104
THSS1021124"4.021024.41112
THSS1021144.021024.49114
THSS1021184.021024.65118
THSS1021204.021024.72120
THSS1021224.021024.80122
THSS1101234-1/4"4.331104.84123
THSS1101244.331104.88124
THSS1101274.331105.00127
THSS1271435"5.001275.6314310
THSS1271445.001275.67144
THSS1521686"5.981526.61168
THSS1521705.981526.69170
THSS2002208"7.872008.66220


Notes for storage
Get rid of any remaining from the hose after use.
Store the hose indoor or in a dark, well-ventilated place.
Enlarge the packing of the hose as much as possible.
 
Notes for disposal
Hose can give out harmful gas when burned, which can affect environmental, so do not incinerate it.
Disposition of the hose should be in according with the law of the local region 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jack Gao - Standards Hose & seal
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jack Gao - Standards Hose & seal
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now